Apartamento De Ensueno

Main amenities

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Situated only 1.5 km from the Modernisme Valencia City Hall Plaza, the spacious 65 m² Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia also boasts easy access to Norte train station which is nearly a 20-minute walk away. The 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 5 guests.

    The apartment is in the Ciutat Vella district of Valencia, in the vicinity of the scenic park "Jardin de Monforte". Due to the prime location of Apartamento De Ensueno, Museo de Bellas Artes de Valencia is about a 5-minute stroll away. You can also reach Principe Felipe Science Museum, which is 2.7 km from the accommodation.

    Apartamento De Ensueno comprises a seating area and a dining area, equipped with ironing equipment and air conditioning to enhance guests' stay. Visitors of the property will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers.

    The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including an equipped kitchen with an oven and kitchenware. Museu de Belles Arts bus stop is in proximity to this apartment, and Colón tube station is just 650 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberVT-36577-V
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia

    Apartamento De Ensueno comprises a seating area and a dining area, equipped with ironing equipment and air conditioning to enhance guests' stay. Visitors of the property will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Kitchen photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Kitchen photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Hostel Beds photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Hostel Beds photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Room photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Room photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Room photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Kitchen photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Kitchen photo Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia Facilities photo
    Apartment Ground Floor

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Apartamento De Ensueno?
      The size of this spacious Apartamento De Ensueno is 65 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartamento De Ensueno Valencia